Skip to main content

Welcome to the

Houses of Parliament

Members of the House of Representatives

Members of the House of Representatives

Honourable Michael Pierre
Speaker of the House of Representatives

Michael Pierre is the Speaker of the House of Representatives of Grenada. He was elected to the position on 27 March 2013.

Dr. The Right Hon. Keith Claudius Mitchell
Prime Minister of Grenada
Minister for National Security, Public Administration, Home Affairs, Information & Communications Technology
Minister for Finance, Planning, Economic Development & Physical Development

Hon. Yolande Bain-Horsford
Minister for Agriculture & Lands

Hon. Oliver Joseph
Minister for Trade, Industry, Co-Operative & CARICOM Affairs

Hon. Peter David
Minister for Foreign Affairs
Minister for Labour

Hon. Gregory Bowen
Minister for Infrastructure Development, Public Utilities, Energy, Transport & Implementation

Hon. Emmalin Pierre
Minister for Education, Human Resource Development, Religious Affairs & Information

Hon. Kindra Maturine-Stewart
Minister for Carriacou & Petite Martinique Affairs & Local Government
Minister for Legal Affairs

Hon. Nickolas Steele
Minister for Health, Social Security & International Business

Hon. Delma Thomas
Minister for Social Development, Housing & Community Empowerment

Hon. Clarice Modeste-Curwen
Minister for Tourism & Civil Aviation

Senator the Hon. Norland Cox
Minister for Youth Development, Sports, Culture & The Arts

Senator the Hon. Simon Stiell
Minister for Climate Resilience, The Environment, Forestry, Fisheries & Disaster Management

Hon. Alvin Da Breo
Minister with responsibility for Forestry & Fisheries within the Ministry of Climate Resilience, The Environment, Forestry, Fisheries & Disaster Management 

Hon. Kate Lewis
Minister with responsibility for Youth Development within the Ministry of Youth Development, Sports, Culture & the Arts

Senator the Hon. Dr. Winston Garraway
Minister with responsibility for Disaster Management & Information within the Ministry of Climate Resilience, The Environment, Forestry, Fisheries & Disaster Management

Hon. Pamela Moses
Minister with responsibility for Tertiary Education, Skills Development & Education Outreach within the Ministry of Education, Human Resource Development, Religious Affairs & Information

Hon. Anthony Boatswain
Member, St. Patrick West

Hon. Tobias Clement
Member, St. George North-East

Mr. Andrew Augustine
Clerk of Parliament (Actg.)